Ch Ruskate Shore Alicenwonderland
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Barbara A. Orr
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 28 28 28 24 21
Group Ranking: 521 518 500 467 433
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 2432 2314 2139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Select Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 13
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-3-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 50 50 50 50 47
Group Ranking: 977 961 923 894 830
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By