Ch Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Mabel Bingley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson (1-3-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 38 38 35 32 28
Group Ranking: 783 777 746 694 634
All Breed Ranking: 4096 4074 3855 3657 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Osborne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By