Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Marilyn Boylan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 39 36 34 28 22
Group Ranking: 327 310 276 229 185
All Breed Ranking: 2671 2554 2195 1857 1451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 13
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (1-4-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 37 37 35 35 32
Group Ranking: 342 341 327 315 279
All Breed Ranking: 2694 2683 2551 2428 2188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Liebes N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Benny Blid von Schedvin (0-4-2-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Winners   Polly Smith (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Polly Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 9
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 8
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By