Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Spencer - (Male)
Owner: K. Faith Houck
Breeder: K. Faith Houck
Handler: K. Faith Houck
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 8 8 6 5
Group Ranking: 198 183 148 131 94
All Breed Ranking: 1967 1860 1572 1354 1052

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joanne Matheson 13
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 13
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 74 73 69 67 68
All Breed Ranking: 678 675 638 649 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Select Dog   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 2
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 11
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 7
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   John Muldoon 12
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (3-0-0-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 16
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (3-0-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Pepper N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By