Ch Marsuvica's Military Heritage
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dwain McLean
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 239 239 226 218 200
All Breed Ranking: 1914 1903 1801 1715 1560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 31 31 31 29 28
Group Ranking: 485 484 471 455 427
All Breed Ranking: 3753 3718 3580 3433 3184

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-4-0-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 5
  1st Open Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-3-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (1-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-2-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By