Ch Champagne WmWallace Braveheart
Schnauzer (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wally - (Male)
Owner: Michelle & Colin Fullerton
Breeder: Line Champagne
Conformation Handler: Line Champagne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 6 5 4 10
Group Ranking: 375 352 325 285 350
All Breed Ranking: 2385 2259 2036 1721 2030

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (2-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 11
  1st Open Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Karl Erik Johansson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 867 856 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5001 4966 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Andrews (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Brian Stevens N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Polly Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   Polly Smith (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By