Laika Du Domaine De Polana
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Marie-france Prayal
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (1-3-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Muldoon (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By