Ch Shanash Nightrider At Miracles
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Shannon Breau
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 15
Group Ranking: 389 388 372 359 316
All Breed Ranking: 3087 3074 2922 2767 2504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joan Colbourn (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Winners Dog   Joan Colbourn (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By