Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dwain McLean
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 212 212 241 251 237
All Breed Ranking: 1704 1693 1899 1919 1774

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5 (2-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5 (2-1-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 11
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joan Colbourn (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By