Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Delta - (Female)
Owner: Amanda Van De Kerckhove
Breeder: Stalwart Kennels
Conformation Handler: Nancy McKenzie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Wendy Maisey N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 98 97 140 150 128
All Breed Ranking: 903 901 1319 1414 1275

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 4th   Starr White 21
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 6

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Stevens 16
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By