Palakore's Amulet
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Trinket - (Female)
Owner: Jan Carr
Breeder: Jan Carr
Conformation Handler: Jan Carr
Website: http://htpp://www.palakore.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 56 53 53 51 44
Group Ranking: 630 614 592 574 538
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joan Goldstein N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (2-3-2-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Allan Pepper (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lawrence Terricone N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (3-1-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (3-1-3-1)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-2-2-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By