Ch Ambercroft Homewrdbound Gaea
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Mary Kettrick
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 65 64 61 55 49
Group Ranking: 403 392 374 350 317
All Breed Ranking: 1899 1862 1758 1661 1526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 8 (0-6-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 36

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (4-7-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (4-7-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Wednesday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By