Ch McCartney's Feather Boa
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Feather - (Female)
Owner: Jenny Mccartney
Breeder: Jenny McCartney
Conformation Handler: Jenny McCartney
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeffery Bazell N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 14 15 17 18 15
All Breed Ranking: 115 116 115 144 134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 4 13 3   0 0 1 1 3   873
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 8 (0-1-1-7)
  Group 4th   Timothy Catterson 43

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 11 (1-5-3-3)
  Group 3rd   Michael Camac 42
Friday Select Bitch   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Steele 10
  Group 4th   Jon Steele 60

Show Date
Great Lakes Whippet Club October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joan Goldstein N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 7 (3-2-0-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7 (2-2-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (1-2-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 37

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 22
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 20

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (0-0-0-4)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 17

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (0-1-0-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-1-0-3)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 2
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 2
  Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 31

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 24

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 25
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 6
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 15

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 10
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 9

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 20

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Wong 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 14
  Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 73
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 15
  Group 1st   Rita Biddle 79

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Starr White 4
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 5
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best BBE In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 21
Friday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 148
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 14
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 15

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7 (1-2-1-4)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 36
Saturday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton (1-5-0-6)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Alberto Berrios (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alberto Berrios N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alberto Berrios N/A

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ramon Podesta N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association [Sighthound] August 13 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-2-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By