GCH Vrymeer Soliloquy RN FCh CGN TKN TKI TKA
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oksana - (Female)
Owner: Elisa Holland & Laurie Rusticus
Breeder: Laurie Rusticus
Conformation Handler: Elisa Holland
Performance Handler: Elisa Holland
Website: http://www.houndsofvrymeer.com/oksana.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 69 69 64 60 58
Group Ranking: 510 500 468 447 420
All Breed Ranking: 3812 3749 3568 3389 3122

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Field Dog   Michael Canalizo N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 27 27 27 26 35
Group Ranking: 195 188 181 176 235
All Breed Ranking: 1597 1551 1475 1448 1890

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   45
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Great Lakes Whippet Club October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Field Bitch   Joan Goldstein N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 9
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Specialty   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 6

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Lure Coursing   Sandra Mashford N/A
  Award Of Merit   Sandra Mashford N/A

Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Lure Coursing   Randall Tincher N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 4 (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-1-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3 (0-1-0-3)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 18

Show Date
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Lure Coursing Class   Robert Dawson N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  Select Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 64 64 61 77 73
Group Ranking: 455 453 434 572 520
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 4456 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-3-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (1-1-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Friday 4th Open Bitch Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (4-4-0-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 80.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Del Lunn 85.0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Laraine Moffa 80.0
  Novice A   Sandy Briggs 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By