GCh Keecams S'Poze I'm Sexy
Miniature American Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bryn - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Moir
Breeder: Lisa Moir
Conformation Handler: Lisa Moir
Performance Handler: Lisa Moir
Website: http://www.keecam.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 121 118 112 108 143
All Breed Ranking: 729 724 672 648 886

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Fred Bassett N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 23

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 4 (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 9

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 484 476 584 721 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2674 2596 3401 4394 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 7 (3-4-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Camac N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By