BISS MBPISS MBIG MBPIG GCH Aurelia’s King’s Ransom
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ransom - (Male)
Owner: Brenda Matsen & Glenn Gourley
Breeder: Brenda Matsen / Frank & Martha Lacko
Conformation Handler: owners
Performance Handler: Brenda Matsen
Website: http://aureliavizslas.ca/ransom.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 2 13
Group Ranking: 73 83 84 61 253
All Breed Ranking: 337 373 392 296 1315

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   224
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 13
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 34
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 22
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Vizsla Canada [National] July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 23
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 30
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 28
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 24
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 130 130 128 119 191
All Breed Ranking: 641 639 600 568 903

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   141
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 32
  BPIG   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 1
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
Friday BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 28
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of British Columbia July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Keith Simmons N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jonathan Chase 12

Show Date
Vizsla Canada July 21 to July 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Simmons N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Monday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 6

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By