RBIS BBPIS, BPIG CH Novamals Dreams Set Sail
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oceana - (Female)
Owner: Lynsay & Evan Bayers
Breeder: Lynsay & Evan Bayers - NovaMal Alaskan Malamutes
Handler:
Website: http://www.novamal.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 9 9
Group Ranking: 336 334 312 299 283
All Breed Ranking: 2426 2385 2275 2162 2000

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 128 125 123 113
All Breed Ranking: 765 748 719 687 629

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   115
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 14
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 18
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Federico Fernandez N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 4
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 7
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 57
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 5
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 502 500 465 437 405
All Breed Ranking: 2997 2985 2832 2683 2427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 13
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Hennigan N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Cruz N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By