Ch Chowridge From Me To U Suminka
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sage - (Male)
Owner: Judy Watson
Breeder: Cyndi Eldridge
Conformation Handler: Judy Watson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 79 79 76 73 73
All Breed Ranking: 745 730 676 638 653

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   120
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 7
  Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Linda Hurlebaus 8

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 23
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 16

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 12
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 12
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 11 13
Group Ranking: 331 330 310 297 294
All Breed Ranking: 2825 2813 2662 2530 2504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-3-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-0-3-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Garry Allan (1-0-3-1)
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By