BPIS Ch. Laureate Loverly
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Audrey - (Female)
Owner: Breeder
Breeder: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic
Handler: Owner
Website: http://www.laureate.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 41 38 37 35 31
All Breed Ranking: 282 271 258 236 218

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   343
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 7
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 14
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 6
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 18

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 16
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 38
Friday BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 13
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
Saturday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 1st   William Gunn 27
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Friday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 16
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 22

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 34
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 6
  BPIG   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 20

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 28
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 24
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 10

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  BPIG   Barbara du Pree N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara du Pree 25
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
Saturday BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 15
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By