MBPIS MBIG GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets CGN TT CA RN NC AC SRL3 FCh
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phoebe - (Female)
Owner: Kathy Davies
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Kathy Davies
Performance Handler: Kathy Davies
Website: http://summitbasenjis.com/index.asp?ID=42


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 13
Group Ranking: 631 625 601 573 521
All Breed Ranking: 5001 4966 4722 4459 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 230 229 223 211 191
All Breed Ranking: 1901 1881 1794 1706 1563

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   34
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Mulcahy 25
  Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 02 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 4
Group Ranking: 37 37 37 64 81
All Breed Ranking: 322 319 349 494 645

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 6 4   0 0 0 0 2   303
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Peter Machen 20
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maureen Hanley 26
  Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 35
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 40
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 9
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 13
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 14
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 6
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 20
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 03 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 01 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 10
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 11
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 32
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 7
Group Ranking: 58 57 63 100 224
All Breed Ranking: 452 442 500 902 1818

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   207
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 13
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 15
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 11
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christian Gomez 23
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 39
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 31
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 19
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Enrique Filippini N/A
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 20
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 04 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 73.0
  Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 78.0
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 80.0
  Novice A   Margaret Chandler 70.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By