Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Envy - (Female)
Owner: Claudine Hamilton
Breeder: Claudine Hamilton
Conformation Handler: Claudine Hamilton
Performance Handler: Claudine Hamilton
Website: http://www.dreamwindz.com
http://www.dreamwindz.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 191 191 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1704 1693 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Erin Brown 31
  BPIG   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Erin Brown (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (2-2-1-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (3-6-1-3)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (3-6-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
National Whippet Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Donna Lynch N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Rosemary Young N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By