GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nzinga - (Female)
Owner: John & Jacqueline Popplestone
Breeder: Roberta Hozempa
Conformation Handler: Jacqueline Popplestone
Website: http://www.amahteibizans.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 123 114 101 76 81
All Breed Ranking: 1092 986 850 650 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Specialty   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Suzanne Goodchild N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 21
  Best Brace In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 28
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 116 116 114 133 128
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1058 997 1156 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 2   76
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 14
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 7
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 11
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 10
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 6
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2
  Best Brace In Specialty   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 1

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1
Friday Best Brace In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 109 109 108 100 91
All Breed Ranking: 904 897 857 838 786

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 9
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Barbara Rex N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Branislav Rajic N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 6
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 8
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 2
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 33
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Sunday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By