Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kingsley - (Male)
Owner: Edward Kolenski
Breeder: Brigitte Jespersen
Conformation Handler: Jen knudsen
Website: http://www.cotondoghi.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 5 3 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 32 31 26 23 25

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 25 15 7 10   1 1 1 0 3   2260
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 25

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 34

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 27
Friday Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 35
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 18

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 35
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Saturday Group 4th   Vania Haga (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Athanasios Garivaldis 29
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Pedro Delerue 39
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Group 2nd   Elizabeth Gunter 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 25

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 44
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo 193
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 32
Friday Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 31
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
  Group 1st   Randy Garren 69
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Walker 30
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 22
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0
  Group 4th   Patrice Johansen 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
  Group 3rd   Keith Simmons 42
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Jovanovic 59

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Hardwick 31

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 26
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 19

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 27

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 17
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 30
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 32
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 6
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Monday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 10
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 23
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 15
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
  Group 1st   Fred Bassett 56

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 36
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 76
Friday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0
  Group 1st   Mirtha Mortera 65

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 29
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 39
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 33
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 36
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 43

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 62
Thursday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 1
  Group 1st   Leni Finne 53
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 35

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fabricio Pastor 23
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
  Group 2nd   Gerson Ayala 38

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By