DARKEN'S WISH YOU WERE HERE, CGN, RI, PCD, SDN
Schipperke
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nibs - (Female)
Owner: Corinne Kish
Breeder: Darcy Whelihan
Conformation Handler: Corinne Kish & Tim Kish
Performance Handler: Corinne Kish
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 11 10 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 246 227 194 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1920 1778 1542 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
Monday Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-3-0-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 0
  Winners Bitch   Brian Harris N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 0
  Winners Bitch   Louise Harris N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Hall 0
  Winners Bitch   Esther Hall N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 278 277 261 253 229
All Breed Ranking: 2374 2360 2244 2141 1938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Winners Bitch   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Winners Bitch   William Gunter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Sunday Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 6

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 14 14
Group Ranking: 416 413 401 386 357
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   June Wall 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club October 14 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A
  Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club October 14 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Karen Brearley 87.0
Saturday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 78.0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Janice Leach 77.0

Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club June 17 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Christopher Cornell 76.0
Saturday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 94.0
  Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 79.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By