Ch Vanderbilt's Let's Tango
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Etah - (Male)
Owner: KB Mason
Breeder: Judy Elford
Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 31 30
Group Ranking: 540 536 512 495 451
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 13 12 10
Group Ranking: 233 230 227 218 205
All Breed Ranking: 1432 1419 1384 1323 1212

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sylvie Desserne N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 22
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 20
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By