GCh. Galheigths Eli Teemu Rysy
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tee - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Galland, Ann-Katrine Bonneau, Chantal Leclerc, Martin Nawrocki
Breeder: Sophie Galland et Ann-Katrine Bonneau
Conformation Handler: Sophie Galland et Ann-Katrine Bonneau
Performance Handler: Sophie Galland et Ann-Katrine Bonneau
Website: https://Galheigths.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 3 2
Group Ranking: 24 24 22 18 8
All Breed Ranking: 155 151 138 107 58

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 3 4   1 0 0 0 3   413
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 2 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 32
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 36

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 48

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 17

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 12
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 24
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 14
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 16
Tuesday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 33 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bea Sawka (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bea Sawka (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Bea Sawka 28
Friday Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 32
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By