GCh Beshia's Ho Ming
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Zerilda Boleska & William Ribinson
Breeder: Zerilda Boleska
Conformation Handler: Zerilda Boleska
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 9 11 9 10
All Breed Ranking: 57 71 79 69 91

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 8 5 5   1 0 0 0 2   977
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 12
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-0-2-1)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 33

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 26

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 29
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 18

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC November 13 to November 13, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 40

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 37
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 40
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 7
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 12
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 10
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 13

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 190
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 11 (2-5-3-2)
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 36
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Langfeld 11 (2-6-3-1)
Friday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 9

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Scott 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 19
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 30

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 46
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 62
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 9 (2-5-2-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 76
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 8 (2-4-2-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 183 180 172 166 150
All Breed Ranking: 1575 1542 1451 1364 1237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 8
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 14

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (2-1-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Ham 6 (2-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 5 (1-1-2-2)
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] April 06 to April 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Donnelle Richards N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 15
Group Ranking: 216 227 215 210 406
All Breed Ranking: 1853 1995 1914 1852 3529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 23
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-2-1-1)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (1-4-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-4-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-2-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By