Midsummer Lone Star
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sheriff - (Male)
Owner: Judy McArthur
Breeder: David and Kimberley Hergott
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 51 50 47 37 33
Group Ranking: 488 469 428 367 312
All Breed Ranking: 3639 3517 3245 2712 2358

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (3-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (3-0-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Igor Selimovic N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (3-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (3-0-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (5-3-1-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Donald Mahoney N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Michael Guy N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Guy N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 47 47 45 43 39
Group Ranking: 544 542 525 506 477
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 3934 3767 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (2-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (2-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (2-4-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By