Padtheway Saqiil CA
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ozzy - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Kovall, Diane Fast
Breeder: Hilary Spence, Norm Strathdee
Conformation Handler: Diane Fast
Performance Handler: Nancy Kovall
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 19
Group Ranking: 443 424 413 404 375
All Breed Ranking: 3369 3282 3167 3064 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 9

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 489 485 464 442 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4095 4073 3854 3656 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By