MBBPIS MBPIS CanCh.Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Radar - (Male)
Owner: Devi Gershbain, Andrea Robins, Sharon Palmay
Breeder: Andrea Robins & Sharon Palmay
Conformation Handler: Devi Gershbain & Andrea Robins
Website: http://www.bearposhsharpei.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 280 273 258 252 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2466 2395 2309 2229 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 5
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 9
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 8
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
Friday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunn (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By