Ch Fanta's Arctic Rebel
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rebel - (Male)
Owner: Lisa Bank
Breeder: Lisa Bank
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 4
Group Ranking: 505 476 412 320 200
All Breed Ranking: 3778 3508 3029 2368 1567

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 454 452 433 413 373
All Breed Ranking: 3864 3842 3628 3437 3101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Navarro N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
  Winners Dog   Francois Bernier (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gerard Jipping 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gerard Jipping (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Gerard Jipping (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 9 8
Group Ranking: 634 630 608 681 635
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Best Of Winners   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Morley Thornton (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Morley Thornton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 570 669 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4899 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club of Canada August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By