Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Laurie Westman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 271 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2053 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 13
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 16

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   David Strachan (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Nelson Huber N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 419 402 388 380 353
All Breed Ranking: 3173 3097 2982 2887 2692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   11
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joan Goldstein (4-4-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (4-4-0-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 7
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Wong 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
  Winners Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (0-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By