Tasiahills Endless Secret
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Harold - (Male)
Owner: Deb Sparks & George Mclellan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 10 9 10 7
Group Ranking: 152 130 109 158 98
All Breed Ranking: 947 852 732 977 646

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 32
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 30
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Winners   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   William Gunn (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-0-0-1)
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Morris N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Morris (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-1)
Wednesday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By