CH. Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ben - (Male)
Owner: Lorrie Ashley/Lesley Early
Breeder: Lesley Early
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 3 5
Group Ranking: 59 57 59 67 116
All Breed Ranking: 370 361 373 423 717

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   230
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Murrel Purkhiser 28
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lyn Brand N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 24
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 7
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 12
  BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 17
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 18
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 16
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 17
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Hastings 10
  BPIG   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Winners Dog   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 15
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 23
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 17
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 7
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0
  Winners Dog   Del Richards N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Del Richards N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By