Can GCh Am, Fin, Hng & Swe Ch & 2014 World Winner Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen
Japanese Chin
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hangaku - (Female)
Owner: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
Breeder: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
Handler:
Website: http://www.lionheart.shawwebspace.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 735 730 699 668 626
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 132 130 129 124 127
All Breed Ranking: 851 839 836 789 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 4

Show Date
Japanese Spaniel Club of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 6
  Group 4th   Arne Foss 65

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 13 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 699 683 647 616 563
All Breed Ranking: 4466 4361 4208 4002 3680

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   4
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1
  Best Brace In Group   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By