RBIS MBPIS MBOSS Am CH / Can GCH Roaneden's Starcatcher RN CD
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tink - (Female)
Owner: Christine & Rob Jones
Breeder: Christine & Rob Jones
Handler: Edgar Rojas / Christine Jones
Website: http://www.roaneden.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Brace In Show   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Brace In Specialty   Garth Gourlay N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 31 27 25 22
All Breed Ranking: 126 125 114 107 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 8 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   701
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 9
  Group 3rd   Branislav Rajic 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 8
  Group 1st   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 66

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 16

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 38
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 38
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 46
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 60

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 28
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 31
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 16
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 23

Show Date
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club July 10 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Matheson N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Mary White 19
  Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 18
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 15
  Group 4th   Carlos Capone 12
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 42
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (1-0-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 33 33 31 25 23
All Breed Ranking: 155 150 141 128 118

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   608
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Kaye McGhie 60
  Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 10
Saturday Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 118
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 7

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 17 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Thursday Group 4th   Michael Hill 35
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jorge Nallem 73
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 7
Saturday Group 4th   Arne Foss 71
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 40
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 28
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 44
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 7

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 23
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 11

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 86 84 79 71 64
All Breed Ranking: 408 400 385 351 320

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   228
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada July 24 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Patricia Miller N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 22
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 21

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 0
  Group 2nd   Garth Gourlay 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 35

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 24

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
  BPIG   Mario di Vanni N/A
  Group 3rd   Mario di Vanni 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 18
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 10

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 10
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Fernando Rodrigues N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto January 30 to January 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 189.5
  Novice B   Edward Leslie 191.0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Trafalgar Dog Sports December 16 to December 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 193.5

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada December 05 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 175.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 99.0
  Novice B   Isobel Hutton 96.0
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada July 24 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Brenda Juskow 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By