MBISS/MBIS.Can/Am Gr.Ch. Daviks Just Do It. AOM
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Treason - (Male)
Owner: Jennifer Fairbairn
Breeder: David Piercy
Conformation Handler: Jim McGriskin/Jennifer Fairbairn
Website: http://www.kammickkennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 8 17
Group Ranking: 68 66 76 68 190
All Breed Ranking: 465 455 558 520 1316

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 2   209
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 2

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 20

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 8
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 87
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 10

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 23

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 61 59 71 70 62
All Breed Ranking: 374 365 411 396 363

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   269
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 26

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best In Show   Corinne Walker 106
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 9
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 6
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 16
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 15

Show Date
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 25
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 9

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 3 3
Group Ranking: 61 61 58 52 47
All Breed Ranking: 393 389 362 336 312

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 3 2   0 0 1 0 1   231
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 5

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 18

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mario di Vanni 31
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 3
Sunday Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 36
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 29

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 25

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 6
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 31

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 12
Group Ranking: 99 99 90 86 104
All Breed Ranking: 593 586 558 527 664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 1   1 0 0 0 1   143
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 8
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 8
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 22

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 11

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 12
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 12

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 9
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 25

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association April 29 to April 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 8
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 28

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 95 95 89 84 79
All Breed Ranking: 581 580 548 507 457

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   1 0 0 0 1   146
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club May 03 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Darren Walker N/A

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 01 to May 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 27
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 64

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada May 01 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Leslie Rogers N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 31

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 27 26 25 24 22
All Breed Ranking: 156 151 143 130 114

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 2 5 7   0 0 1 0 1   606
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 16
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5
Friday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 13
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 25
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 24
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Charles Bett 108
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 15
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 18
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 14

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 20
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 22
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 20
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 29
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 29

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 31
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Friday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 24
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 5

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 41 39 37 37 36
All Breed Ranking: 198 195 186 191 173

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 6 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   496
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 27
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 5
Saturday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 21
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 9
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 11
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 156
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 35
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 5
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 31
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 19

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 23
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2

Show Date
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club May 05 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Award Of Merit   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 18
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 54

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 70 70 69 66 58
Group Ranking: 623 615 596 565 526
All Breed Ranking: 3902 3833 3721 3516 3263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Marilyn Foulds N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Friday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By