Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fred - (Male)
Owner: Jane Caines
Breeder: Jane Caines
Handler: Jane Caines
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 11
Group Ranking: 36 36 35 71 117
All Breed Ranking: 378 371 378 970 1423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   256
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Starr White 17
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Hastings 159
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 17
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 2

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 12
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 9
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 29 27 32 28 36
All Breed Ranking: 355 345 344 325 402

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 10 9 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   271
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 5
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 5
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 11
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 6
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 6
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 5
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 11
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Friday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 8
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 8
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 6
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 5
  BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 11
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 11
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Beech 9
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 10
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 14
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 12
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 12
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 9
  BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 9
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By