BPIG MBBPIG Can GCh Clitheroe’s Bella Of Mermaid CGN RN
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bella - (Female)
Owner: Pamela C Smith
Breeder: Clint and Susan Venn
Conformation Handler: Pamela C Smith
Performance Handler: Pamela C Smith
Website: https://m.facebook.com/mermaidgoldenretrievers/
https://k9data.com/pedigree.asp?ID=992993


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 70 68 65 60 52
Group Ranking: 440 427 410 385 351
All Breed Ranking: 2096 2053 1951 1849 1703

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Select Bitch   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 7 (0-3-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 18
Saturday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 10
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dwain McLean (1-2-2-2)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Dwain McLean N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Dwain McLean (2-4-5-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dwain McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dwain McLean (2-4-5-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dwain McLean N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Dwain McLean N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-4-4-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  3rd Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   France Godbout N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-4-4-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Susan Edwards N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday 3rd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  3rd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 96.0
  Novice A   Lynne Oslach 91.0
Saturday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By