BIS RBIS UKC CH, CKC CH Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi
Setter (Irish Red & White)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brooks - (Male)
Owner: Teena & Dave Lafleur, Patricia Ua Siaghail
Breeder: Patricia & Albrecht Ua Siaghail
Conformation Handler: Teena Lafleur
Website: http://www.irishredandwhitesetters.ca/brooksbrags.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 382 375 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2266 2202 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 6 (2-3-2-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Garth Gourlay N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Pepper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 11 9
Group Ranking: 664 644 622 593 551
All Breed Ranking: 3330 3275 3121 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Muldoon (4-0-5-5)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Denise Branch N/A
Friday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Pauline Hewitt N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Powell N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Powell N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Gallant 11

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 975 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Colm Beatie N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By