GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juice - (Female)
Owner: Rhonda Holloway, John Kolodziej, Barbra Lavere, Tammy Bohlke
Breeder: Barbra Laverne, Tammy Bohlke, Amanda Bauer
Conformation Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 38 33 25 23 25
All Breed Ranking: 322 303 246 204 188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 8 2   0 0 0 0 0   271
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Cathy Delmar 26
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Frank Kane 21
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 3

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 8
  Select Bitch   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 23
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 34
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 8
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Beverly Capstick 15
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 17
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 13
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 21
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Dana Cline 29
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth 19
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 16 16 14 17 26
All Breed Ranking: 135 130 124 142 220

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 17 7 4   0 1 0 0 1   701
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 1
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 26
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 10
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 16
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 10
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 17
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 30
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 31
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 28
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 12
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 19
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 18
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Ekarat Sangkunakup 51
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Terry Berrios N/A
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 28
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 22
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 10 (2-3-3-3)
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 9 (1-3-3-3)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ramon Podesta 17
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 18
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 3
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ivan Sandoval 20
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 16
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1

Show Date
Club VI Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Dennis McCoy 27
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Paul Lawless 32
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Randy Garren 28
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Friday Group 3rd   David Kittredge 25
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Long-Doyle (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   John Walsh 16
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   John Walsh (0-2-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (2-0-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mavis McClintock (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 23 22 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 444 441 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kirkland (0-3-2-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Hearn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hearn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hearn (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Maida Puterman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Maida Puterman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By