GCh Tanaki's Happily Ever After
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kash - (Male)
Owner: Valerie Berry & Kayla Penney
Breeder: Valerie Berry
Handler: Kayla Penney
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 49 49 46 43 37
Group Ranking: 818 804 767 720 606
All Breed Ranking: 5209 5136 4880 4557 3868

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 33 33 29 28 27
Group Ranking: 446 430 410 394 369
All Breed Ranking: 2785 2712 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 4 (0-4-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 17
Group Ranking: 375 372 346 329 333
All Breed Ranking: 2177 2162 2052 1955 1938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pedro Delerue 0
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judi Elford 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 18
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Pearl Fabbro 84.0
Saturday Novice A   David Denis 83.0
  Novice A   David Denis 87.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By