GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 10 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 372 347 261 164 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2805 2623 2025 1233 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 103 100 94 88 176
All Breed Ranking: 896 867 821 786 1432

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Michael Forte N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Tyssen 26
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Dianne Tyssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 2
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Dianne Tyssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Juan Naveda Carrero 27
  Best BBE In Group   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 35
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Gopi Krishnan N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 4

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 70 70 68 68 91
All Breed Ranking: 588 585 547 543 770

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   155
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 4 (1-3-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Terry Gains 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elizabeth Gunter 11
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 9
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunter 14
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 13
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 3
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 53
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (0-2-0-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Robynne Trainor N/A
Thursday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 33
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carla Mathies N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 213 211 205 194 187
All Breed Ranking: 1718 1698 1614 1544 1531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 4

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 22 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 6

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Swartwood 23
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ryan Horvath N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By