Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Mary R Randall & Dave B Taylor
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 493 478 469 455 424
All Breed Ranking: 3771 3677 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinna Hoberg N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Elizabeth Hindley N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 N/A
Group Ranking: 630 624 600 572 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4998 4963 4719 4456 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday Best Brace In Group   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 2 (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Gunter N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-3-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By