Ch Edison's Kid Rock
Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocky - (Male)
Owner: Denise Adrian-Cavers, Carol Robson and Bonnie Edison
Breeder: Bonnie Edison
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 158 156 144 138 117
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1436 1352 1280 1150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   51
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 14

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
Sunday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 61 92 112 105 161
All Breed Ranking: 542 834 1012 941 1531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   160
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 23
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 19
Tuesday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 23
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
  Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 14

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 6
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 10
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 8

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 4th   William Gunn 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 13
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By