BIS GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hope - (Female)
Owner: Pam Murphy
Breeder: Pam Murphy
Conformation Handler: Pam Murphy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 26 30 27 40
All Breed Ranking: 283 276 284 269 382

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 11 6 8   0 0 0 0 0   343
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 16

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 3
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 3
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Best In Show   Lee Steeves 64 *
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 7
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 5
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 4
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 18
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 13
Friday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 14
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 15

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 10
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 10
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Andrew Beare N/A
  Winners Bitch   Berri Beare (0-2-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Andrew Beare 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  Winners Bitch   Andrew Beare (0-2-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sean Shields N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By