Ch Larkspur Acadia Ready For Action
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Abby - (Female)
Owner: Terri Alloway and Crystal Davies
Breeder: Susan Fraser, Norman Kenney, Lynda Kenney
Conformation Handler: Crystal Davies
Website: http://www.affirmkennels.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 49 46 43 41 32
All Breed Ranking: 476 457 431 392 314

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   193
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Dawson 43
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Friday Group 2nd   Del Richards 36
  Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Francesco Cochetti 37
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 41
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 36
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 102 101 163 158 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1058 1049 1947 1859 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   72
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5
Friday Group 2nd   James Ham 36
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 5

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  1st Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 10
  1st Open Bitch Class   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Fabian Daza (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 9
  1st Open Bitch Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
Friday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday BPIG   Houston Clark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By