Ch Armada Makin Waves At Baywood
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Capri - (Female)
Owner: Audrey Hawthorne, Tracy Brown, Lana Stewart
Breeder: Brenda Brown, Dawn Flemming
Conformation Handler: Tracy Brown
Performance Handler: Audrey Hawthorne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday BPIG   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lana Ferguson (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tannis Postma (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Del Richards (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Del Richards N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Donnelle Richards (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donnelle Richards N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (1-2-1-1)
Friday BPIG   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Winners   Francesco Cochetti (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By