Ch Paradise Hidden Courage
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Courage - (Male)
Owner: Connie Bereziak-Richard
Breeder: Roxana Bowman-McKinnie
Conformation Handler: Connie Bereziak-Richard
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 365 338 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2108 1953 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (2-1-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (2-1-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-0-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-0-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-0-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 40 40 40 38 36
Group Ranking: 934 909 874 836 777
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Janet Buchanan (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mike Macbeth (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 43 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 975 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
  Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By