Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 92 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 721 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 23
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 58 58 130 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 519 519 1113 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 20

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   John Wade N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Wade N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Kerr N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Gloria Kerr N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By